PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

At Easychemicals we care about the privacy of your Personal Information and we are committed to protecting it. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect about you and why, what we do with that information, and how we handle that information.

This Policy is incorporated into our Terms and Conditions and applies to information obtained by us through your use of the information, software and services made available through our Website.

We collect your Personal Information when you contact us through our Website, by telephone, or via e-mail. This information is used to undertake our contract with you, including operating our Website, communicating with you, delivering our service, and improving our customer experience.

We will not disclose your Personal Information to third parties unless they are delivering to you or we are required to do so by law.

When you make a purchase from us, we do not have access to or store your credit card information.  Our payments system is operated by Worldpay/SagePay.

COOKIES

We use cookies to enhance your online experience. If you do not want to receive cookies, you can reject them by opting out or modifying your browser settings. One of the primary purposes of cookies is to improve your site experience and save you time.

DATA SECURITY

EASYCHEMICALS Ltd is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 (Registration No. Z8910042)

We are committed to taking all reasonable and appropriate steps to protect the Personal Information you provide from misuse, loss, or unauthorised access. Our Website is designed to secure the Personal Information you provide in a controlled, secure environment.

While we do our best to protect your Personal Information in our care, we cannot guarantee the security of data which is transmitted to the Website or to another website via the internet or similar connection.

If you are unhappy with the way we have handled your Personal Information please contact us straight away, you also have the right to bring a complaint. (See our Terms and Conditions)

Most orders delivered in five working days

We comply with all legislation regarding our products

Returnable packaging on selected items

Bulk order discounts

Join us

Stay up to date with Easy Chemicals news.

 

You can unsubscribe at any time. By submitting your email you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy